Need help? Call us at: +1 (813)235 0919

info@dynamichire.com

Privacy & Cookies

The following policy applies to the personally identifying information we ask for and that you provide. "Personally identifying information" is information that individually identifies you, such as your name, physical address, or e-mail address.

Data Collection

DynamicHire.com collects a limited amount of non-personal information that your browser makes available whenever you visit a website. It includes your IP address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your visits, and cookie that may identify your browser. We use this information for our internal use only.

DynamicHire.com requires you to register for an account to become a customer. When you register, personal information is collected and stored in our system. This information is necessary to provide membership services. Your personal information will not be shared outside of DynamicHire.com.

GDPR Legitimate Interest:

Identify a legitimate Interest
The Information Commissioner's Office in Recital 47 has stated that “The processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes may be regarded as carried out for a legitimate interest.”

Show that the processing is necessary to achieve it
We are small tech company with less than 200 employees. We have developed a software product that aids recruiters and HR professionals screen applicants more effectively prior to scheduling live interviews, as well as tracking applications throughout the recruiting process. Our product is competitive and affordable and the processing of the data is essential to spread the word to a relevant and wide scale audience. It’s not intrusive in anyway - the purpose of our communication is to help businesses save time and money. Recipients can unsubscribe from our emails at any stage and then they will not receive any further emails from us or any of our resellers.

Balance it against the individual's, rights and freedoms
“(47) The legitimate interests of a controller, including those of a controller to which the personal data may be disclosed, or of a third party, may provide a legal basis for processing, provided that the interests or the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not overriding, taking into consideration the reasonable expectations of data subjects based on their relationship with the controller.”

Contacts we are emailing are registered with LinkedIn. We are connecting with industry appropriate contacts to market our software products to – ie connecting with HR professionals to market our HR software product, Dynamic Hire. Part of LinkedIn’s service is to allow registered contacts to communicate with other contacts with a view to increase sales:

“LinkedIn Sales Navigator taps into the power of LinkedIn's 560M+ member network to help Sales professionals find and build relationships with prospects and customers through modern selling.”

Therefore it is a “reasonable expectation” people with LinkedIn accounts will receive marketing emails. These marketing emails have a “minimal privacy impact” as each one has a clear option to unsubscribe from further marketing communications.

Cookies

When you surf the DynamicHire.com website, a cookie is sent to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. A "cookie" is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. We use cookies to improve the quality of our services and to better understand how people interact with us. We do this by storing user preferences in cookies and by tracking user trends and patterns of how people use the Web. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Orders

When you order a product from us we automatically set you up an account. If you pay by credit card your secure payment will be processed by our processing partner. They handle all payment transactions for DynamicHire.com. Your order is placed when you have filled out the appropriate form. Information about your order will be stored in our customer database, at which time DynamicHire.com assumes full responsibility for your privacy and security.

Information sharing

DynamicHire.com stores your personal information with your personal account. DynamicHire.com does not sell your personal information to other companies or individuals. DynamicHire.com takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data.

Links

This website may contain links to other websites, which may belong to third-party companies and individuals. You should check the privacy statements of those websites before providing information to them.

Changes to this Policy

DynamicHire.com reserves the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. We expect most changes to be minor, but there may be changes that are more significant. Regardless, we will post those changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will also provide a more prominent notice. You can bookmark this page for easy reference.



Robert Ward Founder and CEOThe Dynamic Way to Hire

Accelerate and improve your recruitment - snap up the best talent before your competitors.

By using our website, you are agreeing to the use of Cookies.X